Cam Pha Port, Vietnam Page

Other names: Port of Kam Pha,Cẩm Phả Port,Kamfa Port,Port Campha

World:Vietnam:Quang Ninh
Latitude 21.0167 Longitude 107.3667 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 21° 1' 0N Long (DMS) 107° 22' 0E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18020
Mid-range map of Cam%20Pha%20Port Large range map of Cam%20Pha%20Port

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cam Pha Mines (3.7 nm)
Bao Tai (4.8 nm)
Hon Mot (4.8 nm)
Bang Nao (5.1 nm)
Cam Pha (5.2 nm)
Khu Rua (7.2 nm)
Duong Huy (7.7 nm)
Cua Ong (1.0 nm)
Tai Xa (2.7 nm)
Mong Duong (3.1 nm)
Thi Tran Cai Rong (4.5 nm)
Trang Huong (4.9 nm)
Bo Lay (4.9 nm)
Ha Cai (5.5 nm)
Dong Cay (5.7 nm)
Ha Chanh (6.0 nm)
Khe Lan (6.1 nm)
Ha Gian (8.1 nm)
Tham Cau (7.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VVCI HPH Medium HAIPHONG CATBI Haiphong 37 nm W 251 Jetstar Pacific,VietJetAir,Venezolana
FR9887 Small HAIPHONG KIEN AN Hai Phong 44 nm W 253
FR27905 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 67 nm N 348
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm S List of shipwrecks in February 1944
2.7 nm NW Mông Dương
2.8 nm W Cẩm Phả
4.6 nm NE Vân Đồn District
11.4 nm SE Quang Châu
11.7 nm SW Hạ Long Bay
13.4 nm S Cát Bà National Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:25:40 2015