Duong Huy, Vietnam Page

Other names: Dương Huy

World:Vietnam:Quang Ninh
Latitude 21.0833 Longitude 107.2500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 21° 4' 60N Long (DMS) 107° 15' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30668
Mid-range map of Duong%20Huy Large range map of Duong%20Huy

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dong Gai (2.1 nm)
Dong Mo (2.6 nm)
Nga Hai (3.4 nm)
Dong Chua (5.1 nm)
Khe Du (5.1 nm)
Dong Ca (5.7 nm)
Bien Van (3.5 nm)
Dong Mo (5.5 nm)
Bao Tai (3.0 nm)
Mong Duong (5.7 nm)
Khu Rua (1.0 nm)
Goc Don (1.4 nm)
Huy Dong (2.7 nm)
Bang Nao (2.7 nm)
Dong La (3.5 nm)
Cam Pha (4.6 nm)
Cam Pha Mines (4.9 nm)
Quang Hanh (5.1 nm)
Hon Mot (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VVCI HPH Medium HAIPHONG CATBI Haiphong 33 nm W 241 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR9887 Small HAIPHONG KIEN AN Hai Phong 39 nm W 245
VVKP Small KEP Kep 58 nm W 288
FR42247 Closed Bach Mai Airfield Hanoi 79 nm W 266
VVNB HAN Large NOIBAI INTL Hanoi 81 nm W 276 '''AirAsia''', Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Macau , Air Mekong, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Jin Air, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, MALINDO AIR, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Nok Air , Qatar Airways , Silk Way Airlines, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm SE Cẩm Phả
5.5 nm E Mông Dương
8.2 nm SE List of shipwrecks in February 1944
9.8 nm E Vân Đồn District
11.3 nm S Hạ Long Bay
11.3 nm S List of islands of Vietnam
12.7 nm SW List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:53:55 2016