Ha Quang 3, Vietnam Page

Other names: Hà Quảng,Hà Quảng 3

World:Vietnam:Tinh)) ((Quang Nam-Da Nang
Latitude 15.9333 Longitude 108.3167 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 15° 55' 60N Long (DMS) 108° 19' 0E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53146
Google links for Ha Quang 3 Google links for Ha Quang 3, Vietnam
Mid-range map of Ha%20Quang%203 Large range map of Ha%20Quang%203
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Ha Quang 1
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ha Bang (1.0 nm)
Ha Quang 4 (1.6 nm)
Phong Ha (1.9 nm)
Dong Thoi (1.9 nm)
Lai Nghe 2 (2.2 nm)
Quang Ha 1 (2.9 nm)
Ngan Cau 1 (2.9 nm)
Co Luu 1 (3.0 nm)
Tan My 1 (3.4 nm)
Co Luu 2 (3.5 nm)
Tra Lo (2.8 nm)
Tra Khe 1 (2.8 nm)
Cau Ha 2 (2.8 nm)
Ha My Tay 2 (1.0 nm)
An Ban 2 (2.2 nm)
Tan Thanh 1 (2.8 nm)
Cam-An (2.8 nm)
Hoi An (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VVDN DAD Large DANANG INTL Da Nang 9 nm W 314 Jetstar Pacific,SilkAir,(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),Vietnam Airlin,Indochina
VVCA Small CHU LAI 38 nm S 144
VVPB HUI Medium PHUBAI Hue 45 nm W 308 Jetstar Pacific,Vietnam Airlin
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm S Hội An
4.9 nm NW 16th parallel north
5.1 nm W War museums and monuments in Vietnam
9.3 nm NW Da Nang
9.5 nm NW Da Nang International Airport
9.5 nm NW Da Nang Air Base
9.8 nm NW Han River Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010