Co Luu 2, Vietnam Page

Other names: Cổ Lưu 2,Cổ Lưu

World:Vietnam:Tinh)) ((Quang Nam-Da Nang
Latitude 15.9000 Longitude 108.2667 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 15° 54' 0N Long (DMS) 108° 16' 0E Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 90454

Co Luu 2 Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Co Luu 2 Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Co Luu 2 Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dong Luy Tay 1 (1.0 nm)
Tay Cau Nhi (1.9 nm)
Phong Ngu 1 (2.2 nm)
Co Luu 1 (1.0 nm)
Lai Nghe 2 (1.4 nm)
Phong Ho 1 (1.7 nm)
Quang Ha 1 (2.0 nm)
Ngan Cau 1 (2.0 nm)
Phong Ha (2.2 nm)
Dong Thoi (2.2 nm)
Thanh Quit 2 (2.6 nm)
Ha Bang (2.8 nm)
Ngan Cau 2 (2.9 nm)
Dien Ban (1.0 nm)
Thanh Phuoc An (2.0 nm)
Triem Nam (2.1 nm)
Khuc Ly (2.2 nm)
Phuong Tra 1 (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VVDN DAD Large DANANG INTL Da Nang 9 nm N 335 Jetstar Pacific,SilkAir,(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),Vietnam Airlin,Indochina
VVCA Small CHU LAI 39 nm S 139
VVPB HUI Medium PHUBAI Hue 44 nm W 312 Jetstar Pacific,Vietnam Airlin
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm NW War museums and monuments in Vietnam
3.7 nm E Hội An
6.0 nm N 16th parallel north
8.3 nm SW Duy Xuyên District
9.5 nm NW Da Nang International Airport
9.5 nm NW Da Nang Air Base
10.2 nm N Da Nang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010