Dai Phong 2, Vietnam Page

Other names: Ðại Phong,Ðại Phong 2

World:Vietnam
Latitude 12.5167 Longitude 109.1000 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 12° 31' 0N Long (DMS) 109° 5' 60E Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28526
Google links for Dai Phong 2 Google links for Dai Phong 2, Vietnam
Mid-range map of Dai%20Phong%202 Large range map of Dai%20Phong%202
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Nhi Su
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Thon Ngu My (2.2 nm) Mong Phu (1.0 nm)
Quang Cu (2.0 nm)
Nghi Xuan 2 (2.8 nm)
Phu Gia (2.8 nm)
Nghi Phung 2 (1.0 nm)
Chap Le 2 (1.0 nm)
Vinh Phuoc (2.0 nm)
Phuoc Thuan 2 (2.2 nm)
Diem Tinh (2.2 nm)
Xuan Hoa 1 (1.4 nm)
Thon Xuan Hoa (1.4 nm)
Ninh Phung (1.4 nm)
Thon Phu Hoa (2.0 nm)
Thon Hoa Thuan (2.0 nm)
Thon Phu Dang (2.2 nm)
Thon Phong Ap (2.2 nm)
Ninh Quang (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VVNT NHA Medium NHATRANG Nha Trang 18 nm S 162 Vietnam Airlin
VVCR CXR Medium CAM RANH Nha Trang 31 nm S 167
VVTH TBB Medium DONG TAC 34 nm N 23 Vietnam Airlin
VVCL Small Cam Ly Airport 52 nm W 229
VVBM BMV Medium BUON MA THUOT 58 nm W 279 Vietnam Airlin
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm NW Ninh Hòa District
13.5 nm NE Vạn Ninh District
14.5 nm N Vạn Ninh District
16.6 nm S List of statues by height


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010