Thon Phu Dang, Vietnam Page

Other names: Phu Da,Thôn Phú Ðăng

World:Vietnam
Latitude 12.4833 Longitude 109.1167 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 12° 28' 60N Long (DMS) 109° 7' 0E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26704

Thon Phu Dang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Thon Phu Dang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Thon Phu Dang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Thon Phu Hoa (1.0 nm)
Thon Hoa Thuan (1.0 nm)
Xuan Hoa 1 (1.0 nm)
Thon Xuan Hoa (1.0 nm)
Diem Tinh (1.4 nm)
Thon Thanh Chau (1.0 nm)
Ninh Hoa (1.0 nm)
Ninh Ha (1.5 nm)
Ninh Da (1.6 nm)
Thon Phuoc Loc (1.0 nm)
Thon Tan Te (1.4 nm)
Thon My Trach (1.4 nm)
Thon My Thuan (1.4 nm)
Thon Truong Loc (1.4 nm)
Thon Phu Da (1.4 nm)
Thon Phung Can (2.0 nm)
Thon My Loi (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VVNT NHA Medium NHATRANG Nha Trang 15 nm S 163 Vietnam Airlin
VVCR CXR Medium CAM RANH Nha Trang 29 nm S 168
VVTH TBB Medium DONG TAC 36 nm N 20 Vietnam Airlin
VVPR PHA Small PHAN RANG 51 nm S 190
VVBM BMV Medium BUON MA THUOT 59 nm W 280 Vietnam Airlin
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm NW Ninh Hòa District
14.4 nm S List of statues by height
14.4 nm S Khanh Hoa Province
14.5 nm S Nha Trang
14.7 nm S Nha Trang Stadium
14.7 nm NE Vạn Ninh District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010