Na Tuong, Vietnam Page

Other names: Nà Tuông

World:Vietnam:Cao Bang
Latitude 22.8167 Longitude 106.6333 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 22° 49' 0N Long (DMS) 106° 37' 60E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10706
Mid-range map of Na%20Tuong Large range map of Na%20Tuong

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Po Tau (0.9 nm)
Pac Mac (0.9 nm)
Lung Hoai (1.8 nm)
Ban Quan (1.8 nm)
Gioc Piau (1.0 nm)
Ban Ruoc (1.4 nm)
Na Ai (1.4 nm)
Ban Khay (1.4 nm)
Lung Nam (2.0 nm)
Bo Thoc (2.2 nm)
Na Pai (2.2 nm)
Pac Con (2.7 nm)
Keo Hien (2.7 nm)
Chong Ho (0.9 nm)
Na Giac (2.1 nm)
Ban Thay (2.1 nm)
Na Pang (1.0 nm)
Co Vuong (1.4 nm)
Ban Bong Tau (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 49 nm S 146
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 57 nm N 18 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
VVKP Small KEP Kep 87 nm S 193
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 86 nm E 98 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm W Trùng Khánh District
5.5 nm NE Ban Gioc–Detian Falls
7.6 nm SE Hạ Lang District
16.6 nm W Trà Lĩnh District

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:11:52 2016