Ban Quan, Vietnam Page

Other names: Bản Quan

World:Vietnam:Cao Bang
Latitude 22.8167 Longitude 106.6000 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 22° 49' 0N Long (DMS) 106° 35' 60E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11259
Mid-range map of Ban%20Quan Large range map of Ban%20Quan

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Lung Hoai
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Po Gai (0.9 nm)
Knau Gat (1.8 nm)
Po Don (2.1 nm)
Co Bay (1.4 nm)
Ban Ruoc (1.4 nm)
Ban Pien (1.4 nm)
Pac Con (2.0 nm)
Ta Man (2.2 nm)
Bo Thoc (2.2 nm)
Po Tau (0.9 nm)
Pac Mac (0.9 nm)
Na Tuong (1.8 nm)
Gioc Piau (2.1 nm)
Na Pang (2.1 nm)
Co Vuong (1.4 nm)
Bo Ma (1.4 nm)
Luoc Som (2.0 nm)
Na Chi (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 50 nm S 145
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 57 nm N 20 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
VVKP Small KEP Kep 87 nm S 192
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 87 nm E 97 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NW Trùng Khánh District
7.2 nm E Ban Gioc–Detian Falls
9.2 nm SE Hạ Lang District
14.8 nm W Trà Lĩnh District
15.0 nm W Longbang

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:07:33 2016