Urbanizacion Valle Arriba, Venezuela Page

Other names: Urbanización Valle Arriba

World:Venezuela:Miranda
Latitude 10.4750 Longitude -66.8667 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 10° 28' 30N Long (DMS) 66° 52' 0W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Caracas
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 195304

Weather Charts


Urbanizacion Valle Arriba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Urbanizacion Valle Arriba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Urbanizacion Valle Arriba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Los Chaguaramos (1.3 nm)
Colinas de Santa Monica (1.3 nm)
Los Campitos (1.4 nm)
Las Mercedes (0.6 nm)
Colinas de Bello Monte (0.7 nm)
Caracas (1.1 nm)
Chacao (1.5 nm)
Sabana Grande (1.6 nm)
Country Club (1.7 nm)
El Recreo (1.8 nm)
Los Palos Grandes (1.8 nm)
Urbanizacion Chuao (1.1 nm)
Urbanizacion San Roman (1.1 nm)
Colinas de Tamanaco (1.3 nm)
La Carlota (1.3 nm)
Maya (1.1 nm)
La Cienega (1.5 nm)
Urbanizacion Prados del Este (1.6 nm)
Curumo (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR37484 Heli Corporación Venezolana de Televisión Heliport La Carlota 1 nm N 357
SVMI CCS Heli SIMON BOLIVAR INTL Maiquetia 10 nm N 316 ABX Air, Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Aeroejecutivos, Aerolíneas Argentinas, Aeropostal Alas de Venezuela, Air Europa, Albatros Airlines (Venezuela), American Airlines, Inc., Ameriflight, Amerijet International, Avianca, Avianca Costa Rica, Avianca Perú, Avior Airlines, Caribbean Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, Copa Airlines, Copa Airlines Colombia, Cubana de Aviación, DHL Air UK, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dynamic International Airways, Iberia, Insel Air, LASER Airlines , LATAM Airlines, LATAM Cargo México, LATAM Perú, Línea Turística Aereotuy, Martinair, Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima, SBA Airlines, Servicios Aéreos Profesionales, Société Air France, S.A., Sol América, TAME, TAP Portugal, Transcarga International Airways Compañia Anonima, United Airlines, Inc., Venezolana, Vensecar Internacional Compañia Anonima
SVVA VLN Medium ARTURO MICHELENA INTL Valencia 65 nm W 252 Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Aeropostal Alas de Venezuela, Aruba Airlines, Avior Airlines, Copa Airlines, Insel Air, LASER Airlines , Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima
SVRS LRV Small Los Roques Airport Gran Roque Island 89 nm N 7 Aeroejecutivos, Albatros Airlines (Venezuela), Línea Turística Aereotuy, Sol América
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm SE Las Mercedes (district in Caracas, Venezuela)
1.3 nm NW Estadio Universitario de Caracas
1.4 nm NW Bolivarian University of Venezuela
1.4 nm NW Social Security Treasury Venezuela
1.4 nm NE Banco del Libro
1.5 nm NW Estadio Olímpico (Caracas)
1.5 nm NE Centro San Ignacio
1.5 nm NE Generalissimo Francisco de Miranda Air Base
1.5 nm E Universidad Monteávila
1.5 nm NW Bolivarian Intelligence Service
1.6 nm N St. Ignatius of Loyola College, Caracas
1.6 nm NW Central University of Venezuela
1.7 nm NE Plaza Francia (Caracas)
1.7 nm NW Central University of Ecuador
1.7 nm NW Universidad Nacional Experimental del Táchira
1.7 nm NW University City of Caracas
1.7 nm N La Chiquinquirá Church (Caracas)
1.7 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in the Americas
1.7 nm NW Plaza Venezuela
1.8 nm NW Polar Towers


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:13:57 2016