Urbanizacion San Roman, Venezuela Page

Other names: Urbanización San Román

World:Venezuela:Miranda
Latitude 10.4744 Longitude -66.8474 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 10° 28' 28N Long (DMS) 66° 50' 51W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Caracas
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 267857

Weather Charts


Urbanizacion San Roman Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Urbanizacion San Roman Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Urbanizacion San Roman Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Urbanizacion Chuao
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Las Mercedes (0.9 nm)
Urbanizacion Valle Arriba (1.1 nm)
Colinas de Bello Monte (1.7 nm)
La Carlota (0.4 nm)
Chacao (1.3 nm)
Los Palos Grandes (1.5 nm)
La Castellana (1.7 nm)
Los Chorros (1.7 nm)
Urbanizacion Caurimare (0.8 nm)
El Cafetal (1.0 nm)
Los Ruices (1.3 nm)
Campo Claro (1.5 nm)
Colinas de Tamanaco (0.6 nm)
Los Naranjos (1.4 nm)
Maya (1.4 nm)
Urbanizacion Prados del Este (1.8 nm)
La Cienega (1.9 nm)
Las Minas (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SVFM Heli GENERALISIMO FRANCISCO DE MIRANDA AB Caracas 0 nm N 19
SVMI CCS Heli SIMON BOLIVAR INTL Maiquetia 11 nm W 312 ABX Air, Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Aeroejecutivos, Aerolíneas Argentinas, Aeropostal Alas de Venezuela, Air Europa, Albatros Airlines (Venezuela), American Airlines, Inc., Ameriflight, Amerijet International, Avianca, Avianca Costa Rica, Avianca Perú, Avior Airlines, Caribbean Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, Copa Airlines, Copa Airlines Colombia, Cubana de Aviación, DHL Air UK, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dynamic International Airways, Iberia, Insel Air, LASER Airlines , LATAM Airlines, LATAM Cargo México, LATAM Perú, Línea Turística Aereotuy, Martinair, Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima, SBA Airlines, Servicios Aéreos Profesionales, Société Air France, S.A., Sol América, TAME, TAP Portugal, Transcarga International Airways Compañia Anonima, United Airlines, Inc., Venezolana, Vensecar Internacional Compañia Anonima
SVVA VLN Medium ARTURO MICHELENA INTL Valencia 66 nm W 253 Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Aeropostal Alas de Venezuela, Aruba Airlines, Avior Airlines, Copa Airlines, Insel Air, LASER Airlines , Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima
SVRS LRV Small Los Roques Airport Gran Roque Island 89 nm N 6 Aeroejecutivos, Albatros Airlines (Venezuela), Línea Turística Aereotuy, Sol América
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm NE Universidad Monteávila
0.5 nm S Las Mercedes (district in Caracas, Venezuela)
0.7 nm N Generalissimo Francisco de Miranda Air Base
1.0 nm N Banco del Libro
1.0 nm NE Chacao, Venezuela
1.0 nm NE Altamira (Caracas)
1.0 nm NE Los Palos Grandes
1.3 nm N Plaza Francia (Caracas)
1.4 nm N Parque del Este
1.4 nm N Parque Cristal
1.5 nm N Centro San Ignacio
1.6 nm N Rómulo Gallegos Center for Latin American Studies
1.6 nm N St. Ignatius of Loyola College, Caracas
1.9 nm E Petare
2.2 nm NW Social Security Treasury Venezuela
2.3 nm NW Estadio Universitario de Caracas
2.4 nm NW La Chiquinquirá Church (Caracas)
2.4 nm W Bolivarian University of Venezuela
2.4 nm NW Bolivarian Intelligence Service
2.5 nm NW Estadio Olímpico (Caracas)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:12:50 2016