Urbanizacion Horizonte, Venezuela Page

Other names: Urbanización Horizonte

World:Venezuela:Miranda
Latitude 10.5060 Longitude -66.8300 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 10° 30' 22N Long (DMS) 66° 49' 48W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Caracas
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 347640

Weather Charts


Urbanizacion Horizonte Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Urbanizacion Horizonte Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Urbanizacion Horizonte Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Castellana (1.1 nm)
Los Palos Grandes (1.2 nm)
Altamira (1.4 nm)
Chacao (1.5 nm)
Country Club (2.0 nm)
Los Dos Caminos (0.7 nm) El Marques (0.5 nm)
La Urbina (1.6 nm)
La Cortada (2.2 nm)
Piritu (2.2 nm)
Los Chorros (0.4 nm)
Campo Claro (0.9 nm)
Los Ruices (1.2 nm)
Boleita (1.6 nm)
La Carlota (1.8 nm)
Urbanizacion Caurimare (2.0 nm)
Urbanizacion San Roman (2.2 nm)
El Cafetal (2.2 nm)
La California (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SVFM Heli GENERALISIMO FRANCISCO DE MIRANDA AB Caracas 1 nm S 212
SVMI CCS Heli SIMON BOLIVAR INTL Maiquetia 11 nm W 301 ABX Air, Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Aeroejecutivos, Aerolíneas Argentinas, Aeropostal Alas de Venezuela, Air Europa, Albatros Airlines (Venezuela), American Airlines, Inc., Ameriflight, Amerijet International, Avianca, Avianca Costa Rica, Avianca Perú, Avior Airlines, Caribbean Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, Copa Airlines, Copa Airlines Colombia, Cubana de Aviación, DHL Air UK, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dynamic International Airways, Iberia, Insel Air, LASER Airlines , LATAM Airlines, LATAM Cargo México, LATAM Perú, Línea Turística Aereotuy, Martinair, Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima, SBA Airlines, Servicios Aéreos Profesionales, Société Air France, S.A., Sol América, TAME, TAP Portugal, Transcarga International Airways Compañia Anonima, United Airlines, Inc., Venezolana, Vensecar Internacional Compañia Anonima
SVVA VLN Medium ARTURO MICHELENA INTL Valencia 68 nm W 251 Aero Servicios Carabobo Airlines, Aeropostal Alas de Venezuela, Aruba Airlines, Avior Airlines, Copa Airlines, Insel Air, LASER Airlines , Rutas Aéreas Compañía Anónima
SVRS LRV Small Los Roques Airport Gran Roque Island 87 nm N 6 Aeroejecutivos, Albatros Airlines (Venezuela), Línea Turística Aereotuy, Sol América
TNCB BON Medium FLAMINGO Kralendijk 129 nm N 319 Delta Air Lines, Inc., Divi Divi Air, Insel Air, KLM, TUI Airlines Netherlands, United Airlines, Inc., VI Airlink
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SW Parque del Este
0.9 nm SW Parque Cristal
1.1 nm W Rómulo Gallegos Center for Latin American Studies
1.3 nm SW Plaza Francia (Caracas)
1.4 nm S Chacao, Venezuela
1.4 nm S Altamira (Caracas)
1.4 nm S Los Palos Grandes
1.5 nm SW Banco del Libro
1.5 nm SW Generalissimo Francisco de Miranda Air Base
1.6 nm SE Petare
1.6 nm W Centro San Ignacio
1.7 nm W St. Ignatius of Loyola College, Caracas
1.8 nm S Universidad Monteávila
2.6 nm SW Las Mercedes (district in Caracas, Venezuela)
2.7 nm NW El Ávila National Park
2.7 nm E Universidad Metropolitana
2.8 nm W La Chiquinquirá Church (Caracas)
2.9 nm W Social Security Treasury Venezuela


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:16:41 2016