La Vizcaina, Venezuela Page

Other names: La Vizcaína

World:Venezuela:Barinas
Latitude 8.5876 Longitude -70.2768 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 8° 35' 15N Long (DMS) 70° 16' 36W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44163

Weather Charts


La Vizcaina Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Vizcaina Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Vizcaina Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hato Modelo (1.6 nm)
Caramuca (2.7 nm)
Mata de Faria (3.7 nm)
El Rincon de Caramuca (4.7 nm)
El Corozo (5.0 nm)
La Arenosa (1.4 nm)
La Federacion (2.4 nm)
Santa Rita (4.0 nm)
Lifoncena (4.4 nm)
El Pozon (4.6 nm)
Guanapa (4.9 nm)
Mata Chaparro (1.6 nm)
La Primavera (1.9 nm)
Alto Barinas (3.0 nm)
Santa Eduvigis (3.6 nm)
Barinas (4.6 nm)
Granja Punto Fijo (1.4 nm)
El Guamito (3.6 nm)
El Guamito (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SVBI BNS Medium BARINAS Barinas 3 nm E 60 Avior Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos
FR37491 Small El Samán de Barinas Airport 7 nm E 112
SVSG Small San Antonio De Barinas Airport Barinas 13 nm E 95
SVVL VLV Medium DR ANTONIO NICOLAS BRICENO Valera 48 nm N 338 Avior Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos
SVMD MRD Medium ALBERTO CARNEVALLI Merida 52 nm W 269 Avior Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm NE Barinas Airport
4.6 nm NE Barinas Municipality
4.7 nm NE Estadio Agustín Tovar
4.8 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Barinas
5.3 nm NE Barinas (state)
10.3 nm E Obispos Municipality
13.2 nm NW Bolívar, Barinas


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:10:19 2016