El Pozon, Venezuela Page

Other names: El Pozón

World:Venezuela:Barinas
Latitude 8.6610 Longitude -70.2566 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 8° 39' 40N Long (DMS) 70° 15' 24W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Caracas
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53470

Weather Charts


El Pozon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Pozon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Pozon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guanapa (0.9 nm)
Santa Rita (2.7 nm)
Tierra Blanca (3.0 nm)
Colonia Italiana (4.3 nm)
Quebrada Seca (4.4 nm)
Pluma de Oro (4.6 nm)
Sabana de los Negros (3.8 nm) Lifoncena (0.7 nm)
Guasmito (1.0 nm)
Piedras Negras (3.1 nm)
El Jobal (3.3 nm)
El Poncho (3.3 nm)
Barinas (3.7 nm)
Obrero San Jose (3.9 nm)
La Federacion (2.7 nm)
La Arenosa (3.7 nm)
Alto Barinas (4.5 nm)
Hato Modelo (4.5 nm)
La Vizcaina (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SVBI BNS Medium BARINAS Barinas 3 nm S 139 Avior Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos
FR37491 Small El Samán de Barinas Airport 8 nm S 142
SVSG Small San Antonio De Barinas Airport Barinas 13 nm E 114
SVVL VLV Medium DR ANTONIO NICOLAS BRICENO Valera 45 nm N 334 Avior Airlines, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos
SVMD MRD Medium ALBERTO CARNEVALLI Merida 53 nm W 265 Avior Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm SE Barinas Airport
3.3 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Barinas
3.7 nm SE Estadio Agustín Tovar
3.7 nm SE Barinas Municipality
3.7 nm SE Barinas (state)
9.6 nm E Obispos Municipality
10.7 nm NE Cruz Paredes Municipality


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:10:20 2016