O'Briens, St. Vincent & Grenadines Page

Other names: O’Briens

World:St. Vincent & Grenadines:Charlotte
Latitude 13.2833 Longitude -61.1333 Altitude (feet) 321
Lat (DMS) 13° 16' 60N Long (DMS) 61° 7' 60W Altitude (meters) 97
Time zone (est) America/St_Vincent
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16602

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Bequia
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Richmond (5.0 nm) Waterloo (1.0 nm)
Rabaka (1.4 nm)
Orange Hill (2.2 nm)
Turema (3.2 nm)
New Sandy Bay Village (4.0 nm)
Fancy (5.4 nm)
Chapmans (1.0 nm) Georgetown (1.4 nm)
Byera Village (2.2 nm)
South Rivers (3.0 nm)
Friendly (3.2 nm)
Colonarie (3.2 nm)
North Union (4.0 nm)
Sans Souci (4.1 nm)
Biabou (5.0 nm)
Greiggs (5.1 nm)
Richland Park (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
TVSV SVD Medium E T JOSHUA Kingstown 9 nm S 208 Air Sunshine, Amerijet International, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, Fly All Ways, FlyMontserrat, Grenadine Airways, Leeward Islands Air Transport - LIAT, Mustique Airways, SVG Air, St Barth Commuter, VI Airlink
TVSB BQU Medium J F MITCHELL Bequia 19 nm S 203 Mustique Airways, SVG Air, Trans Anguilla Airways
TVSM MQS Medium MUSTIQUE Mustique Island 23 nm S 186 Mustique Airways, SVG Air, St Barth Commuter, Trans Anguilla Airways
TLPL UVF Medium HEWANORRA INTL Vieux Fort 28 nm N 21 Air Canada, Air Century, C x A, Air Sunshine, Air Transat, American Airlines, Inc., Ameriflight, Amerijet International, BVI Airways, British Airways, Caricom Airways, Condor, Delta Air Lines, Inc., EasySky, FlyMontserrat, Grenadine Airways, JetBlue Airways, Mustique Airways, SVG Air, Skyway Enterprises, St Barth Commuter, Sunwing Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, United Airlines, Inc., VI Airlink, Virgin Atlantic Airways Limited, WestJet
TVSC CIW Medium CANOUAN Canouan 37 nm S 199 Leeward Islands Air Transport - LIAT, Mustique Airways, SVG Air, St Barth Commuter, Trans Anguilla Airways, VI Airlink
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NE List of cities, towns and villages in Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
0.3 nm NE Charlotte Parish, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
1.0 nm E 61st meridian west
1.0 nm E Rabacca Dry River
3.2 nm S Colonarie River
3.9 nm NW List of volcanoes in Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
4.4 nm SW Saint Vincent and the Grenadines


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:23:57 2016