Biabou, St. Vincent & Grenadines Page

Other names: Baiabu

World:St. Vincent & Grenadines:Parish of Charlotte
Latitude 13.2000 Longitude -61.1333 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 13° 11' 60N Long (DMS) 61° 7' 60W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18791
Google links for Biabou Google links for Biabou, St. Vincent & Grenadines
Mid-range map of Biabou Large range map of Biabou
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Greiggs (1.0 nm)
Richland Park (2.0 nm)
Vermont (4.9 nm)
North Union (1.0 nm)
Sans Souci (1.4 nm)
South Rivers (2.0 nm)
Friendly (2.2 nm)
Colonarie (2.2 nm)
Byera Village (3.2 nm)
Georgetown (4.1 nm)
O'Briens (5.0 nm)
Bequia (5.0 nm)
Adelphi (1.0 nm)
Peruvian Vale (2.0 nm)
Mesopotamia (2.8 nm)
Stubbs (4.1 nm)
Belmont (4.2 nm)
Brighton Village (4.5 nm)
Ribishi (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
TVSV SVD Medium E T JOSHUA Kingstown 5 nm W 233 Leeward Island,Consorcio Vene
TVSB BQU Medium J F MITCHELL Bequia 14 nm S 210
TVSM MQS Medium MUSTIQUE Mustique Island 18 nm S 188
TVSC CIW Medium CANOUAN Canouan 32 nm S 202 Leeward Island
TLPL UVF Medium HEWANORRA INTL Vieux Fort 33 nm N 18 American,(one of Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada),JetBlue,British,(one of Tobago Express or Caribbean),Condor,Delta,(one of US Airways or US Airways Shu or Piedmont or PSA Airlines),Virgin Atlantic,WestJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm W Biabou
1.0 nm W Greiggs
1.8 nm N Diamond Village, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
2.0 nm S Peruvian Vale
1.9 nm W Richland Park
2.2 nm NE Colonarie River
2.2 nm NE Colonarie
2.8 nm SW Mesopotamia, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010