Komendatura, Uzbekistan Page

Other names: Комендатура,Kоmеndаturа

World:Uzbekistan:Surxondaryo
Latitude 37.2414 Longitude 67.3617 Altitude (feet) 964
Lat (DMS) 37° 14' 29N Long (DMS) 67° 21' 42E Altitude (meters) 293
Time zone (est) Asia/Samarkand
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12087

Weather Charts


Komendatura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Komendatura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Komendatura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Uchastok Imeni Kuybysheva (1.1 nm)
Manguzar (2.0 nm)
Uzbekistan (2.4 nm)
Uchastok Pakhtakor (2.8 nm)
Charvador (1.1 nm)
Kaptarkhana (1.4 nm)
Kyzylbay (1.4 nm)
Avtogarazh (1.7 nm)
Yangiaryk (2.3 nm)
Gulistan (2.2 nm)
Uchastok Kommunist (2.5 nm)
Kakhramon (2.5 nm)
Chegara (2.6 nm)
Salavat (2.8 nm)
Oltaaryk (3.3 nm)
Urtaaryk (3.4 nm)
Chkalov (2.0 nm)
Akhunbabayev (2.2 nm)
Patakal Sar (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38739 Small Termez East Airport Termez 2 nm N 4
UTST TMJ Medium TERMEZ Termez 3 nm N 317 Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines
FR38766 Small Gilyambor Airport Gilyambor 13 nm N 319
OAMS MZR Medium MAZAR I SHARIF 32 nm S 192 Afghan Jet International Airlines, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Kam Air Airlines, Safi Airways, Turkish Airlines
UTDT KQT Medium Qurghonteppa International Airport Kurgan-Tyube 80 nm E 61 Saratov Airlines, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm SE Hairatan
3.3 nm SW Surxondaryo River
3.3 nm E Afghanistan–Uzbekistan Friendship Bridge
3.7 nm NW List of airports in Uzbekistan
3.7 nm NW Termez Airport
4.0 nm W Termiz District
4.7 nm SW M41 highway


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:32:50 2016