Gulistan, Uzbekistan Page

Other names: Гулистан,Gulistаn,Gulistаn

World:Uzbekistan:Surxondaryo
Latitude 37.2750 Longitude 67.3417 Altitude (feet) 1013
Lat (DMS) 37° 16' 30N Long (DMS) 67° 20' 30E Altitude (meters) 308
Time zone (est) Asia/Samarkand
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11335

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gulistan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gulistan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gulistan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chegara (0.5 nm)
Uchastok Pakhtakor (2.4 nm)
Salavat (0.6 nm)
Bakhoristan (1.3 nm)
Oltaaryk (1.5 nm)
Saliabad (2.5 nm)
Kyzylbay (0.9 nm)
Avtogarazh (1.0 nm)
Yangiaryk (1.1 nm)
Uchastok Kommunist (1.1 nm)
Kaptarkhana (1.3 nm)
Charvador (1.9 nm)
Urtaaryk (2.3 nm)
Kakhramon (2.2 nm)
Babamurk-Sarmez (2.5 nm)
Uchastok Imeni Kuybysheva (1.5 nm)
Manguzar (1.7 nm)
Komendatura (2.2 nm)
Uzbekistan (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38739 Small Termez East Airport Termez 1 nm E 73
UTST TMJ Medium TERMEZ Termez 1 nm W 294 Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines
FR38766 Small Gilyambor Airport Gilyambor 10 nm N 316
OAMS MZR Medium MAZAR I SHARIF 34 nm S 190 Afghan Jet International Airlines, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Kam Air Airlines, Safi Airways, Turkish Airlines
UTDT KQT Medium Qurghonteppa International Airport Kurgan-Tyube 80 nm E 63 Saratov Airlines, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm NW List of airports in Uzbekistan
1.7 nm NW Termez Airport
4.5 nm S Surxondaryo River
4.5 nm SW Termiz District
5.1 nm SW M41 highway
5.0 nm SE Hairatan
5.0 nm SE Afghanistan–Uzbekistan Friendship Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:33:54 2016