Puntas de Valentin, Uruguay Page

Other names: Puntas de Valentín

World:Uruguay:Salto
Latitude -31.4969 Longitude -57.1329 Altitude (feet) 410
Lat (DMS) 31° 29' 49S Long (DMS) 57° 7' 58W Altitude (meters) 124
Time zone (est) America/Montevideo
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 171

Weather Charts


Puntas de Valentin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puntas de Valentin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puntas de Valentin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Mellado (14.4 nm) Las Canas (8.8 nm)
Celeste (11.3 nm)
Florentino (11.8 nm)
Poblado Varese (11.8 nm)
Pinchazo (11.9 nm)
Poblado Celeste (12.3 nm)
Biassini (13.3 nm)
Valentin Grande (13.5 nm)
Rincon de Valentin (13.4 nm)
La Bolsa (15.2 nm)
Paso de Arerungua (15.2 nm)
Oribe (0.8 nm)
Paso de las Canas (7.7 nm)
Boqueron de Canas (12.4 nm)
Puntas de Canas (13.8 nm)
Paso del Potrero (15.5 nm)
Cuchilla del Dayman (9.5 nm)
Perico Moreno (16.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SUSO STY Medium NUEVA HESPERIDES INTL Salto 43 nm W 274
SAAC COC Medium COMODORO PIERRESTEGUI Concordia 45 nm W 285
FR36046 Heli La Milagrosa Heliport Concepcion Del Uruguay 82 nm S 223
SBUG URG Medium RUBEM BERTA Uruguaiana 102 nm N 2 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm NE Salto Department
34.3 nm S Paysandú Department
37.9 nm NW Arapey Chico River
44.8 nm N Brigadier General Diego Lamas


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:39:24 2016