Las Canas, Uruguay Page

Other names: Las Cañas

World:Uruguay:Salto
Latitude -31.3845 Longitude -57.0222 Altitude (feet) 305
Lat (DMS) 31° 23' 4S Long (DMS) 57° 1' 20W Altitude (meters) 92
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Las Canas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Las Canas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Las Canas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Celeste (6.6 nm)
Florentino (7.6 nm)
Poblado Varese (8.3 nm)
Valentin Grande (9.6 nm)
Rincon de Valentin (11.1 nm)
La Bolsa (12.2 nm)
Poblado Celeste (5.6 nm)
Pinchazo (6.4 nm)
Paso de Arerungua (7.7 nm)
Biassini (8.4 nm)
Paso de La Laguna (10.2 nm)
Poblado Sosa (10.3 nm)
Boqueron de Canas (8.9 nm)
Paso del Potrero (9.9 nm)
Casa Muguerza (12.6 nm)
Paso de las Canas (5.1 nm)
Oribe (8.5 nm)
Puntas de Valentin (8.8 nm)
Puntas de Canas (15.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SUSO STY Medium NUEVA HESPERIDES INTL Salto 49 nm W 266
SAAC COC Medium COMODORO PIERRESTEGUI Concordia 50 nm W 275
FR44682 LVB Closed Santana do Livramento Airport Santana do Livramento 78 nm E 65
SBUG URG Medium RUBEM BERTA Uruguaiana 96 nm N 359 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm N Salto Department
37.9 nm N Brigadier General Diego Lamas
36.0 nm NW Arapey Chico River
42.4 nm S Paysandú Department


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:41:27 2016