Puntas de Canas, Uruguay Page

Other names: Puntas de Cañas

World:Uruguay:Salto
Latitude -31.7145 Longitude -56.7939 Altitude (feet) 846
Lat (DMS) 31° 42' 52S Long (DMS) 56° 47' 38W Altitude (meters) 257
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4

Weather Charts


Puntas de Canas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puntas de Canas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puntas de Canas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Puntas de Canas (7.9 nm)
Paso del Parque (13.3 nm)
Cuchilla del Dayman (15.9 nm)
Molles Grande (18.7 nm)
Cerrillada (4.4 nm)
Cerros de Vera (7.0 nm)
Barra Tapado (7.2 nm)
Boqueron de Canas (14.8 nm)
Carumbe (15.0 nm)
Paso del Potrero (16.7 nm)
Paso de las Canas (17.9 nm)
Paso Cementerio (19.1 nm)
Cuchilla del Arbolito (7.8 nm)
Paso de las Piedras (8.7 nm)
Arerungua (10.4 nm)
El Boqueron (15.1 nm)
Paso Castel de Corrales (17.4 nm)
Los Orientales (19.1 nm)
Pueblo Cuchilla (22.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SUTB TAW Small Tacuarembo Airport Tacuarembo 44 nm E 92
SUSO STY Medium NUEVA HESPERIDES INTL Salto 63 nm W 284
FR44682 LVB Closed Santana do Livramento Airport Santana do Livramento 79 nm E 48
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.9 nm NW Salto Department
27.0 nm E Cuchilla de Haedo
32.7 nm SW Paysandú Department
40.9 nm E Estadio Goyenola


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:39:34 2016