Arerungua, Uruguay Page

Other names: Arerunguá,Paso de las Piedras de Arerunguá,Paso de las Piedras de Arerunguá

World:Uruguay:Salto
Latitude -31.6696 Longitude -56.5970 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 31° 40' 11S Long (DMS) 56° 35' 49W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 64

Weather Charts


Arerungua Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Arerungua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Arerungua Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paso de las Piedras (1.9 nm)
Barra Tapado (8.9 nm)
Puntas de Canas (10.4 nm)
Cerros de Vera (11.7 nm)
Cerrillada (12.1 nm)
Puntas de Canas (16.5 nm)
Boqueron de Canas (18.8 nm)
El Boqueron (6.1 nm)
Carumbe (8.8 nm)
Pepe Nunez (16.8 nm)
Paso Cementerio (17.9 nm)
Toro Negro (19.3 nm)
Paso del Potrero (18.6 nm)
Quintana (22.0 nm)
Los Orientales (8.7 nm)
Poblado Los Rodriguez (18.6 nm)
El Empalme (19.1 nm)
Cuchilla del Arbolito (8.6 nm)
Paso Castel de Corrales (12.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SUTB TAW Small Tacuarembo Airport Tacuarembo 34 nm E 98
SUAG ATI Small Artigas International Airport Artigas 76 nm N 3
FR44682 LVB Closed Santana do Livramento Airport Santana do Livramento 70 nm E 45
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.9 nm E Cuchilla de Haedo
30.1 nm NW Salto Department
31.0 nm E Estadio Goyenola
31.7 nm E Cathedral of Tacuarembó


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:40:10 2016