La Alegria, Uruguay Page

Other names: La Alegría

World:Uruguay:Durazno
Latitude -32.6000 Longitude -55.5833 Altitude (feet) 121
Lat (DMS) 32° 36' 0S Long (DMS) 55° 34' 60W Altitude (meters) 36
Time zone (est) America/Montevideo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


La Alegria Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Alegria Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Alegria Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Gregorio de Polanco (12.7 nm)
Los Agregados (19.4 nm)
Poblado de los Morales (16.8 nm)
Blanquillos (19.6 nm)
Los Furtados (22.6 nm)
Los Feos (22.0 nm)
Poblado Paso Hondo (22.1 nm)
La Mazamorra (5.8 nm)
Verdun (7.8 nm)
La Paloma (7.1 nm)
Cerro Convento (9.6 nm)
Blanquillo (10.3 nm)
Cerrezuelo (12.5 nm)
San Jose de las Canas (14.9 nm)
Ceibal (17.3 nm)
Aguas Buenas (16.2 nm)
Capilla de Farruco (19.0 nm)
Las Canas (20.3 nm)
El Chaco (23.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SUTB TAW Small Tacuarembo Airport Tacuarembo 53 nm N 341
SUDU DZO Medium SANTA BERNARDINA INTL Durazno 64 nm W 225
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm NW Museo de la Memoria (Uruguay)
10.3 nm NW Juan Manuel Blanes Museum
22.4 nm NE Caraguatá River
21.4 nm W Rincón del Bonete Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:38:50 2016