Capilla de Farruco, Uruguay Page

Other names: Capilla Farruco

World:Uruguay:Durazno
Latitude -32.8833 Longitude -55.4167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 52' 60S Long (DMS) 55° 25' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Montevideo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Capilla de Farruco Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Capilla de Farruco Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Capilla de Farruco Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Jose de las Canas (4.5 nm)
Ceibal (5.0 nm)
Las Canas (5.9 nm)
Blanquillo (13.0 nm)
Cerro Convento (14.2 nm)
Jimenez (19.7 nm)
Aguas Buenas (20.0 nm)
Cerrezuelo (7.0 nm)
Verdun (13.1 nm)
La Paloma (13.6 nm)
La Alegria (19.0 nm)
La Mazamorra (21.4 nm)
Mederos (9.3 nm)
La Esperanza (15.9 nm)
Cerro Chato (19.3 nm)
Ramon Saravia (20.1 nm)
Arevalo (21.3 nm)
El Chaco (5.1 nm)
Colonia Rossell y Rius (23.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SUTR TYT Small Treinta y Tres Airport Treinta y Tres 56 nm E 109
SUDU DZO Medium SANTA BERNARDINA INTL Durazno 61 nm W 242
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.9 nm NW Museo de la Memoria (Uruguay)
27.9 nm NW Juan Manuel Blanes Museum
30.2 nm W Geography of Uruguay
30.2 nm W Uruguay


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:18:35 2016