Sukhuvate, Ukraine Page

Other names: Curudjica,Sukhovatoye,Kuruzhika,Curudjiica,Kurudzhika

World:Ukraine:Odes'ka Oblast'
Latitude 46.4161 Longitude 28.9861 Altitude (feet) 377
Lat (DMS) 46° 24' 58N Long (DMS) 28° 59' 10E Altitude (meters) 114
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2624
Google links for Sukhuvate Google links for Sukhuvate, Ukraine
Mid-range map of Sukhuvate Large range map of Sukhuvate
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Carabetovca (3.0 nm)
Iordanovca (3.4 nm)
Sadaclia (4.9 nm)
Petrivs'k (2.0 nm)
Carabiber (3.4 nm)
Gara Giber (3.3 nm)
Schinoasa-Sat (3.8 nm)
Iserlia (4.4 nm)
Vysochans'ke (4.7 nm)
Ivanovca (5.6 nm)
Troitcoe (6.1 nm)
Bogdanovca (6.2 nm)
Hannivka (3.1 nm)
Andreyenik (4.5 nm)
Oleksiyivka (4.4 nm)
Slobidka (4.6 nm)
Kalachivka (1.7 nm)
Abaclia (3.7 nm)
Basarabeasca (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LUKK KIV Medium CHISINAU INTL Chişinău 30 nm N 355 Moldavian,Air Moldova,AirBaltic,Rossiya,Meridiana,Malév Hungari,Austrian Airli,TAROM Romanian,S7 Airlines,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),Carpatair
FR39668 Small Artsiz Airfield Artsiz 32 nm S 150
FR32423 Small Vadul lui Voda Airfield 39 nm N 6
FR39669 Closed Kiliya Airport Kiliya 58 nm S 167
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm SW Abaclia
4.1 nm N 29th meridian east
2.9 nm W Basarabeasca District
2.9 nm W Carabetovca
3.0 nm W Iordanovca
4.3 nm N Iserlia
5.0 nm S Basarabeasca


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010