Carabetovca, Moldova Page

Other names: Carabăţeni,Karabetovka,Karabateni,Karabaten',Carabateni,Carabeteni,Carabeţeni,Karabaten’

World:Moldova:Raionul Basarabeasca
Latitude 46.4139 Longitude 28.9128 Altitude (feet) 236
Lat (DMS) 46° 24' 50N Long (DMS) 28° 54' 46E Altitude (meters) 71
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4398
Google links for Carabetovca Google links for Carabetovca, Moldova
Mid-range map of Carabetovca Large range map of Carabetovca
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cioc Maidan (5.0 nm) Sadaclia (2.5 nm)
Schinoasa-Sat (4.2 nm)
Iserlia (4.7 nm)
Ivanovca (5.8 nm)
Bogdanovca (6.0 nm)
Carabiber (4.9 nm)
Bogdanovca Noua (5.5 nm)
Bogdanovca Veche (5.2 nm)
Mihailovca (8.3 nm)
Petrivs'k (3.2 nm)
Sukhuvate (3.0 nm)
Kalachivka (3.6 nm)
Gara Giber (5.3 nm)
Hannivka (6.1 nm)
Vysochans'ke (6.9 nm)
Iordanovca (1.2 nm)
Abaclia (3.3 nm)
Basarabeasca (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LUKK KIV Medium CHISINAU INTL Chişinău 30 nm N 1 Moldavian,Air Moldova,AirBaltic,Rossiya,Meridiana,Malév Hungari,Austrian Airli,TAROM Romanian,S7 Airlines,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),Carpatair
FR39668 Small Artsiz Airfield Artsiz 33 nm S 145
FR32423 Small Vadul lui Voda Airfield 39 nm N 10
FR39669 Closed Kiliya Airport Kiliya 59 nm S 164
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm NE Basarabeasca District
0.2 nm NE Carabetovca
0.8 nm S Iordanovca
2.5 nm NW Sadaclia
3.2 nm SE Abaclia
4.4 nm N Iserlia
5.3 nm SE Basarabeasca


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010