Zagorochka, Ukraine Page

Other names: Zagurechko,Zagirochka

World:Ukraine:L'vivs'ka Oblast'
Latitude 49.3823 Longitude 24.3152 Altitude (feet) 859
Lat (DMS) 49° 22' 56N Long (DMS) 24° 18' 55E Altitude (meters) 261
Time zone (est) Europe/Kiev
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6556

Weather Charts


Zagorochka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zagorochka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zagorochka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dobrovlyany (1.0 nm)
Demiduv (2.4 nm)
Zhirova (2.9 nm)
Khodoriv (1.5 nm)
Otynevichi (3.5 nm)
Gorodishche (4.1 nm)
Gorodyshche-Krulevske (3.6 nm)
Luchany (5.5 nm)
Chernyy Ostrov (5.2 nm)
Duliby (4.9 nm)
Volchatyche (1.4 nm)
Podliski (2.1 nm)
Sukhruv (2.2 nm)
Novosel'tsy (3.2 nm)
Vezhbitsa (3.5 nm)
Bortniki (2.0 nm)
Molodinche (3.1 nm)
Cheremkhuv (3.0 nm)
Goleshov (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32241 Small Liubsha Air Base Kalush 7 nm S 219
FR45343 Small Aerodrom Krupske 11 nm W 291
UKLL LWO Medium LVIV INTL Lviv 29 nm N 331 AZALJet, Austrian Airlines, Aviatrans Kiev, Azur Air Ukraine, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, CAVOK Air, Dniproavia, Ellinair, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Motor Sich Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, SprintAir, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Windrose Airlines, Yanair, atlasglobal UA
UKLI IFO Medium IVANO FRANKIVSK INTL Ivano-Frankivsk 33 nm S 153 Dniproavia, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Windrose Airlines
FR32288 Closed Sambir Air Base Sambir 39 nm W 285
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm N Khodoriv
2.6 nm W Albertirsa–Zakhidnoukrainska–Vinnytsia powerline
7.5 nm S Zhuravne
7.3 nm SW Liubsha (air base)
8.6 nm S Battle of Żurawno
6.8 nm W Zhydachiv
10.1 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 25th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:21:01 2016