Gorodishche, Ukraine Page

Other names: Gorodyshche-Tsetnarske

World:Ukraine:L'vivs'ka Oblast'
Latitude 49.4500 Longitude 24.3167 Altitude (feet) 866
Lat (DMS) 49° 27' 0N Long (DMS) 24° 19' 0E Altitude (meters) 263
Time zone (est) Europe/Kiev
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6502

Weather Charts


Gorodishche Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gorodishche Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gorodishche Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chernyy Ostrov (2.0 nm)
Ostruv (2.2 nm)
Gorodyshche-Krulevske (2.2 nm)
Zhirova (3.2 nm)
Ruda (3.3 nm)
Drogoviche (3.7 nm)
Luchany (1.5 nm)
Leshchin (2.3 nm)
Kniselo (4.2 nm)
Devyatniki (4.7 nm)
Berteshuv (5.2 nm)
Duliby (2.2 nm)
Grusyatichi (3.2 nm)
Dolinyany (3.7 nm)
Otynevichi (0.6 nm)
Khodoriv (2.6 nm)
Volchatyche (3.3 nm)
Zagorochka (4.1 nm)
Dobrovlyany (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32241 Small Liubsha Air Base Kalush 10 nm S 205
FR45343 Small Aerodrom Krupske 10 nm W 270
UKLL LWO Medium LVIV INTL Lviv 25 nm N 327 AZALJet, Austrian Airlines, Aviatrans Kiev, Azur Air Ukraine, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, CAVOK Air, Dniproavia, Ellinair, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Motor Sich Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, SprintAir, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Windrose Airlines, Yanair, atlasglobal UA
UKLI IFO Medium IVANO FRANKIVSK INTL Ivano-Frankivsk 36 nm S 156 Dniproavia, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Windrose Airlines
FR32288 Closed Sambir Air Base Sambir 38 nm W 279
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm S Khodoriv
4.6 nm SW Albertirsa–Zakhidnoukrainska–Vinnytsia powerline
10.5 nm N Bibrka
8.0 nm SW Zhydachiv
7.8 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
11.5 nm S Zhuravne
10.7 nm SW Liubsha (air base)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:29:48 2016