Voroblyachin, Ukraine Page

Other names: Wróblaczyn,Wroblaczyn,Vrublyachyn,Vrublyachin

World:Ukraine:L'vivs'ka Oblast'
Latitude 50.1339 Longitude 23.4625 Altitude (feet) 1069
Lat (DMS) 50° 8' 2N Long (DMS) 23° 27' 45E Altitude (meters) 325
Time zone (est) Europe/Kiev
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5156
Mid-range map of Voroblyachin Large range map of Voroblyachin

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Volya Vrublyachin'ska (2.0 nm)
Gorone (2.6 nm)
Nemiruv-Zdruy (3.1 nm)
Salashi (2.9 nm)
Smolin (1.4 nm)
Karpy (2.2 nm)
Soltysy (2.4 nm)
Vuytovshizna (3.0 nm)
Radruz (3.4 nm)
Gusiny (4.2 nm)
Luh (5.0 nm)
Devyatir (4.9 nm)
Halanie (4.3 nm)
Seredkevichi (2.7 nm)
Parypsy (2.7 nm)
Pshedmestse (2.0 nm)
Nemyriv (2.0 nm)
Marki (4.1 nm)
Borove (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41316 Small Gorodok Northwest Gorodok 20 nm S 154
FR5473 Small CHERLIANY Gorodok 25 nm S 161
UKLL LWO Medium LVIV INTL Lviv 27 nm S 135 Azerbaijan,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),LOT Polish Air,Austrian Airli,Pegasus,(one of Ukraine Intern or Petroleum Air ),UTair-Ukraine,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),Wizz Air Ukrai
FR41352 Closed Sambir Air Base Sambir 35 nm S 188
EPLB LUZ Small Lublin Airport Lublin 72 nm N 336 Wizz Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm SW Nemyriv (Lviv Oblast)
3.4 nm NW Radruż
5.0 nm N Dziewięcierz
5.1 nm NW Horyniec-Zdrój
5.1 nm NW List of spa towns in Poland
7.0 nm N Werchrata
6.2 nm NW Nowiny Horynieckie


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 16:10:39 2015