Pshedmestse, Ukraine Page

Other names: Predmest’ye,Predmest'ye

World:Ukraine:L'vivs'ka Oblast'
Latitude 50.1000 Longitude 23.4667 Altitude (feet) 892
Lat (DMS) 50° 6' 0N Long (DMS) 23° 28' 0E Altitude (meters) 271
Time zone (est) Europe/Kiev
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5215
Mid-range map of Pshedmestse Large range map of Pshedmestse

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nemyriv (1.2 nm)
Volya Vrublyachin'ska (2.8 nm)
Nemiruv-Zdruy (2.6 nm)
Gorone (2.8 nm)
Zalukh (3.3 nm)
Salashi (3.6 nm)
Voroblyachin (2.0 nm)
Smolin (3.4 nm)
Karpy (4.2 nm)
Soltysy (4.2 nm)
Seredkevichi (3.7 nm)
Vuytovshizna (4.9 nm)
Parypsy (3.2 nm) Marki (2.1 nm)
Borove (2.4 nm)
Gora (2.8 nm)
Verblyany (3.6 nm)
Gura (3.6 nm)
Tistechki (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41316 Small Gorodok Northwest Gorodok 18 nm S 151
FR5473 Small CHERLIANY Gorodok 23 nm S 160
FR41352 Closed Sambir Air Base Sambir 33 nm S 188
UKLL LWO Medium LVIV INTL Lviv 25 nm E 132 Azerbaijan,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),LOT Polish Air,Austrian Airli,Pegasus,(one of Ukraine Intern or Petroleum Air ),UTair-Ukraine,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),Wizz Air Ukrai
EPLB LUZ Small Lublin Airport Lublin 74 nm N 336 Wizz Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm W Nemyriv (Lviv Oblast)
5.1 nm NW Radruż
7.0 nm N Dziewięcierz
6.8 nm NW Horyniec-Zdrój
6.8 nm NW List of spa towns in Poland
8.1 nm NW Nowiny Horynieckie
9.0 nm N Werchrata


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 16:54:06 2015