Pyatnichany, Ukraine Page

Other names: Petnichany

World:Ukraine:L'vivs'ka Oblast'
Latitude 49.5629 Longitude 24.3119 Altitude (feet) 1072
Lat (DMS) 49° 33' 46N Long (DMS) 24° 18' 43E Altitude (meters) 326
Time zone (est) Europe/Kiev
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5921

Weather Charts


Pyatnichany Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pyatnichany Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pyatnichany Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sokolovka (1.0 nm)
Khodorkovtsy (1.6 nm)
Kologory (1.4 nm)
Khoderkovtse (1.7 nm)
Lany (2.2 nm)
Sarniki (2.3 nm)
Stshalki (4.5 nm)
Strelki (4.7 nm)
Bibrka (4.8 nm)
Stoki (4.6 nm)
Repekhuv (1.7 nm)
Zhabokruki (1.7 nm)
Bakovtsy (2.5 nm)
Lyubeshka (3.6 nm)
Berteshuv (1.7 nm)
Devyatniki (2.6 nm)
Kniselo (3.8 nm)
Luchany (5.3 nm)
Leshchin (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45343 Small Aerodrom Krupske 12 nm W 237
FR32241 Small Liubsha Air Base Kalush 17 nm S 195
UKLL LWO Medium LVIV INTL Lviv 20 nm N 317 AZALJet, Austrian Airlines, Aviatrans Kiev, Azur Air Ukraine, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, CAVOK Air, Dniproavia, Ellinair, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Motor Sich Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, SprintAir, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Windrose Airlines, Yanair, atlasglobal UA
UKLI IFO Medium IVANO FRANKIVSK INTL Ivano-Frankivsk 43 nm S 160 Dniproavia, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Windrose Airlines
FR32288 Closed Sambir Air Base Sambir 38 nm W 269
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm NW Bibrka
6.1 nm N Volove
7.1 nm NE Svirzh Castle
9.5 nm S Khodoriv
9.5 nm NW Stare Selo
9.5 nm NW Stare Selo Castle
10.5 nm N Zvenyhorod


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:27:21 2016