Khodorkovtsy, Ukraine Page

Other names: Khodorkovichi

World:Ukraine:L'vivs'ka Oblast'
Latitude 49.5797 Longitude 24.2809 Altitude (feet) 908
Lat (DMS) 49° 34' 47N Long (DMS) 24° 16' 51E Altitude (meters) 276
Time zone (est) Europe/Kiev
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5582

Weather Charts


Khodorkovtsy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khodorkovtsy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khodorkovtsy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vybranovka (2.9 nm) Khoderkovtse (0.2 nm)
Lany (1.3 nm)
Bibrka (3.7 nm)
Stshalki (3.8 nm)
Voloshchizna (3.4 nm)
Velikiye Glebovichi (3.8 nm)
Strelki (4.0 nm)
Shpyl'chyna (5.0 nm)
Khoryshne (4.6 nm)
Stoki (4.3 nm)
Pyatnichany (1.6 nm)
Sarniki (2.7 nm)
Repekhuv (3.3 nm)
Zhabokruki (3.2 nm)
Sokolovka (0.7 nm)
Kologory (1.2 nm)
Devyatniki (3.3 nm)
Berteshuv (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45343 Small Aerodrom Krupske 12 nm W 230
FR32241 Small Liubsha Air Base Kalush 17 nm S 190
UKLL LWO Medium LVIV INTL Lviv 18 nm N 318 AZALJet, Austrian Airlines, Aviatrans Kiev, Azur Air Ukraine, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, CAVOK Air, Dniproavia, Ellinair, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Motor Sich Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, SprintAir, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Windrose Airlines, Yanair, atlasglobal UA
UKLI IFO Medium IVANO FRANKIVSK INTL Ivano-Frankivsk 44 nm S 159 Dniproavia, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Windrose Airlines
FR32288 Closed Sambir Air Base Sambir 36 nm W 267
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm NW Bibrka
5.2 nm N Volove
8.1 nm NW Stare Selo
8.1 nm NW Stare Selo Castle
9.3 nm N Zvenyhorod
7.3 nm NE Svirzh Castle
10.6 nm S Khodoriv


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:36:21 2016