Levanduvka, Ukraine Page

Other names: Levandovka,Левандівка,Левандовка,Levandivka

World:Ukraine:L'vivs'ka Oblast'
Latitude 49.8500 Longitude 23.9667 Altitude (feet) 974
Lat (DMS) 49° 51' 0N Long (DMS) 23° 58' 0E Altitude (meters) 296
Time zone (est) Europe/Kiev
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 311854
Mid-range map of Levanduvka Large range map of Levanduvka

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bilohir"ya (1.5 nm)
Vodyane (3.3 nm)
Rudno (3.1 nm)
Osichina (3.4 nm)
Ryasnoye (1.3 nm)
Bryukhovychi (3.3 nm)
Golosko-Velikoye (2.8 nm)
Gamulets (4.1 nm)
Borki (4.2 nm)
Goloskovka (2.2 nm)
Golosko-Maloye (2.2 nm)
L'viv (2.5 nm)
Znesen'ye (3.2 nm)
Zboyska (3.8 nm)
Kul'parkuv (2.1 nm)
Sygnyuvka (2.1 nm)
Sknilov (2.7 nm)
Sokil'nyky (4.2 nm)
Basyuvka (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UKLL LWO Medium LVIV INTL Lviv 2 nm S 190 Azerbaijan,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),LOT Polish Air,Austrian Airli,Pegasus,(one of Ukraine Intern or Petroleum Air ),UTair-Ukraine,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),Wizz Air Ukrai
FR41316 Small Gorodok Northwest Gorodok 10 nm W 264
FR5473 Small CHERLIANY Gorodok 13 nm W 239
FR41352 Closed Sambir Air Base Sambir 30 nm W 234
UKLI IFO Medium IVANO FRANKIVSK INTL Ivano-Frankivsk 64 nm S 153 Dniproavia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm E Great Suburb Synagogue
1.2 nm SE Lviv railway station
1.4 nm SE Lviv Suburban railway station
2.1 nm S Sknyliv air show disaster
2.3 nm S Lviv Danylo Halytskyi International Airport
1.6 nm SE Beis Aharon V'Yisrael Synagogue
1.7 nm SE Church of Sts. Olha and Elizabeth, Lviv
1.7 nm E Kleparów
2.4 nm S Soft serve
1.8 nm E Army Sports Club Stadium (Lviv)
1.9 nm E Andrey Sheptytsky
1.9 nm E Josyf Slipyj
1.9 nm E Myroslav Ivan Lubachivsky
1.9 nm E St. George's Cathedral, Lviv
1.9 nm E Ruthenian Voivodeship
1.9 nm E Holosko
2.1 nm SE Lviv Polytechnic
2.2 nm SE Massacre of Lviv professors
2.2 nm SE Church of St. Mary Magdalene, Lviv
2.2 nm E Brygidki


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 16:05:39 2015