Basyuvka, Ukraine Page

Other names: Basevka

World:Ukraine:L'vivs'ka Oblast'
Latitude 49.7855 Longitude 23.9099 Altitude (feet) 980
Lat (DMS) 49° 47' 8N Long (DMS) 23° 54' 36E Altitude (meters) 298
Time zone (est) Europe/Kiev
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44738
Mid-range map of Basyuvka Large range map of Basyuvka

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Obroshino (1.5 nm) Vodyane (1.9 nm)
Sygnyuvka (2.4 nm)
Osichina (3.0 nm)
Zimna Voda (2.9 nm)
Konopnitsa (3.1 nm)
Bilohir"ya (3.8 nm)
Rudno (3.9 nm)
Sokil'nyky (1.7 nm)
Sknilov (2.2 nm)
Malichkovitse (3.1 nm)
Kul'parkuv (3.4 nm)
Khodovitsa (1.2 nm)
Godovitsa (1.4 nm)
Navariya (2.3 nm)
Volitsa (4.1 nm)
Pustomyty (4.2 nm)
Lesnevichi (4.4 nm)
Porshna (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UKLL LWO Medium LVIV INTL Lviv 2 nm E 47 Azerbaijan,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),LOT Polish Air,Austrian Airli,Pegasus,(one of Ukraine Intern or Petroleum Air ),UTair-Ukraine,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),Wizz Air Ukrai
FR41316 Small Gorodok Northwest Gorodok 8 nm W 288
FR5473 Small CHERLIANY Gorodok 9 nm W 253
FR41352 Closed Sambir Air Base Sambir 26 nm W 237
UKLI IFO Medium IVANO FRANKIVSK INTL Ivano-Frankivsk 62 nm S 150 Dniproavia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm NE Sknyliv air show disaster
2.4 nm NE Lviv Danylo Halytskyi International Airport
4.3 nm S Pustomyty
4.4 nm S Lviv Oblast
3.4 nm NE Soft serve
4.7 nm NE Great Suburb Synagogue
4.6 nm NE Lviv railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 16:05:39 2015