Makarikha, Ukraine Page

Other names: Bol'shaya Makarikha,Bol’shaya Makarikha

World:Ukraine:Kirovohrads'ka Oblast'
Latitude 48.8164 Longitude 32.8132 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 48° 48' 59N Long (DMS) 32° 48' 48E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Kiev
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086
Mid-range map of Makarikha Large range map of Makarikha

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dmytrivka (4.0 nm)
Ploskoye (5.9 nm)
Fedorki (7.0 nm)
Arsen'yevka (7.3 nm)
Ivankovtsy (6.9 nm)
Snezhkovka (8.0 nm)
Glinsk (9.1 nm)
Ovragova (9.4 nm)
Verbovka (10.6 nm)
Ivanovka (4.7 nm)
Budennyy (7.4 nm)
Auditorovka (7.2 nm)
Dykivka (2.7 nm)
Yasinovatka (5.4 nm)
Morozovka (7.2 nm)
Novoye Zhittya (8.7 nm)
Pantayivka (9.0 nm)
Znam"yanka (8.6 nm)
Petrovo (8.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41308 Heli Oleksandriya Air Base Oleksandriya 16 nm E 119
FR41344 Small Kanatove Air Base Kirovohrad 22 nm W 228
UKKG KGO Small Kirovograd Airport Kirovograd 26 nm W 232
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm E Kosivka, Kirovohrad Oblast
14.9 nm N Tiasmyn River
15.0 nm NE Nedoharky
14.0 nm SE Oleksandriia Raion
14.3 nm SE CSC Nika Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 16:00:43 2015