Ivankovtsy, Ukraine Page

Other names: Marzhanovka

World:Ukraine:Kirovohrads'ka Oblast'
Latitude 48.9112 Longitude 32.7154 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 48° 54' 40N Long (DMS) 32° 42' 55E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Kiev
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1975
Mid-range map of Ivankovtsy Large range map of Ivankovtsy

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yefimovo (3.4 nm)
Ruzhichevka (6.9 nm)
Chutovka (8.0 nm)
Tsvitne (8.7 nm)
Snezhkovka (2.9 nm)
Verbovka (4.5 nm)
Stetsovka (7.7 nm)
Vershetsi (7.1 nm)
Chyhyryn (9.6 nm)
Khersonka (9.0 nm)
Fedorki (3.7 nm)
Arsen'yevka (5.8 nm)
Glinsk (7.7 nm)
Ivanovka (7.8 nm)
Ploskoye (4.0 nm)
Dmytrivka (6.9 nm)
Makarikha (6.9 nm)
Veselyy Kut (7.4 nm)
Dykivka (9.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41344 Small Kanatove Air Base Kirovohrad 24 nm S 211
FR41308 Heli Oleksandriya Air Base Oleksandriya 23 nm E 126
UKKG KGO Small Kirovograd Airport Kirovograd 27 nm S 217
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm N Tiasmyn River
12.8 nm NW Subotiv
13.2 nm SE Kosivka, Kirovohrad Oblast
14.2 nm NE Nedoharky


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:58:02 2015