Ivanovka, Ukraine Page

Other names: Yanovka

World:Ukraine:Kirovohrads'ka Oblast'
Latitude 49.0547 Longitude 32.3451 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 49° 3' 17N Long (DMS) 32° 20' 42E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Kiev
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3262
Mid-range map of Ivanovka Large range map of Ivanovka

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Staraya Osota (2.8 nm)
Grushkovka (6.1 nm)
Kosari (6.3 nm)
Golovkovka (3.9 nm)
Mel'niki (6.2 nm)
Medvedevka (7.2 nm)
Trushevtsy (9.4 nm)
Lyubomirka (4.2 nm)
Novoselitsa (7.3 nm)
Novaya Osota (5.3 nm)
Nizhiye Vereshchaki (6.8 nm)
Vysshiye Vereshchaki (5.9 nm)
Birky (7.1 nm)
Sosnovka (8.5 nm)
Oleksandrivka (7.0 nm)
Birki Vtoryye (7.9 nm)
Nerubayka (10.3 nm)
Tyasminovka (9.6 nm)
Ivanhorod (9.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41344 Small Kanatove Air Base Kirovohrad 29 nm S 176
UKKE CKC Medium CHERKASY INTL Cherkasy 25 nm N 327
FR41330 Closed Palmira Airfield Zolotonosha 43 nm N 348
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm S List of impact craters on Earth
8.6 nm E Subotiv
14.0 nm W Ukraine
14.0 nm W List of impact craters in Europe


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:52:15 2015