Hryhorivka, Ukraine Page

Other names: Pastukhina,Grigorovka,Grigor’yevka,Grigor'yevka

World:Ukraine:Kirovohrads'ka Oblast'
Latitude 48.9636 Longitude 32.9664 Altitude (feet) 295
Lat (DMS) 48° 57' 49N Long (DMS) 32° 57' 59E Altitude (meters) 89
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0
Google links for Hryhorivka Google links for Hryhorivka, Ukraine
Mid-range map of Hryhorivka Large range map of Hryhorivka
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Glinsk (2.6 nm)
Arsen'yevka (4.3 nm)
Fedorki (6.8 nm)
Velikaya Andrusovka (6.2 nm)
Podorozhnoye (6.1 nm)
Kalantayev (8.2 nm)
Nagornoye (8.9 nm)
Nikol'skoye (4.7 nm)
Zolotarevka (5.4 nm)
Mironovka (7.0 nm)
Zanfirovka (8.3 nm)
Ovragova (1.0 nm)
Budennyy (3.9 nm)
Auditorovka (4.8 nm)
Serebryanaya (5.0 nm)
Zakharovka (6.8 nm)
Ivanovka (6.4 nm)
Kosovka (9.0 nm)
Yekaterinovka (10.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39667 Heli Oleksandriya Air Base Oleksandriya 18 nm S 153
FR39686 Small Kakhnovka Airfield Kremenchuk 22 nm E 63
UKKG KGO Small Kirovograd Airport Kirovograd 36 nm W 227
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm NE Nedoharky
9.0 nm S Kosivka, Kirovohrad Oblast
12.0 nm NE Svitlovodsk
13.8 nm NW Chyhyryn


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010