Keoldale, United Kingdom Page

Other names: Kealdale

World:United Kingdom:Highland
Latitude 58.5500 Longitude -4.7833 Altitude (feet) 68
Lat (DMS) 58° 32' 60N Long (DMS) 4° 46' 60W Altitude (meters) 20
Time zone (est) Europe/London
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Keoldale Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Keoldale Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Keoldale Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kearvaig (5.6 nm)
Badcall (9.9 nm)
Kinlochbervie (9.7 nm)
Sandwood (9.1 nm)
Oldshoremore (10.2 nm)
Balnakeil (2.0 nm) Durness (1.4 nm)
Sangobeg (2.6 nm)
Rispond (4.3 nm)
Heilam (5.1 nm)
Portnancon (4.0 nm)
Eriboll (5.9 nm)
Cashel Dhu (10.2 nm)
Achriesgill (9.4 nm)
Alltnacaillich (12.0 nm)
Lone (13.4 nm)
Rhiconich (10.2 nm)
Achlyness (10.5 nm)
Achfary (15.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43347 Closed RAF Alness / RAF Invergordon Ross and Cromarty 54 nm S 162
FR30430 DOC Small Dornoch Airport Dornoch 47 nm S 149
EGPE INV Medium INVERNESS Inverness 64 nm S 158 British Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Flybe, Helvetic Airways, KLM, Loganair, Thomson Airways
EGPO SYY Medium STORNOWAY Stornoway 52 nm W 248 Eastern Airways, Flybe
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm W Kyle of Durness
1.3 nm N List of United Kingdom locations: Bab-Bal
1.2 nm NE List of United Kingdom locations: Ds-Dz
1.2 nm NE List of United Kingdom locations: Sand-Say
2.4 nm N List of United Kingdom locations: Fa-Fe
3.4 nm N Faraid Head
2.1 nm E Smoo Cave
2.3 nm E List of United Kingdom locations: Lea-Lei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:13:37 2016