Kearvaig, United Kingdom Page

Other names: Cearbhag

World:United Kingdom:Highland
Latitude 58.6000 Longitude -4.9333 Altitude (feet) 252
Lat (DMS) 58° 36' 0N Long (DMS) 4° 55' 60W Altitude (meters) 76
Time zone (est) Europe/London
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Kearvaig Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kearvaig Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kearvaig Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Balnakeil (4.8 nm)
Keoldale (5.6 nm)
Durness (6.1 nm)
Sangobeg (7.9 nm)
Portnancon (9.5 nm)
Rispond (9.7 nm)
Heilam (10.7 nm)
Sandwood (6.5 nm)
Achriesgill (10.1 nm)
Kinlochbervie (8.8 nm)
Badcall (9.5 nm)
Oldshoremore (9.0 nm)
Rhiconich (11.1 nm)
Oldshore Beg (8.4 nm)
Oldshore (8.4 nm)
Achlyness (11.2 nm)
Sheigra (8.3 nm)
Lone (16.1 nm)
Eriboll (11.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43347 Closed RAF Alness / RAF Invergordon Ross and Cromarty 59 nm S 158
FR30430 DOC Small Dornoch Airport Dornoch 52 nm S 146
EGPE INV Medium INVERNESS Inverness 69 nm S 155 British Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Flybe, Helvetic Airways, KLM, Loganair, Thomson Airways
EGPO SYY Medium STORNOWAY Stornoway 49 nm W 242 Eastern Airways, Flybe
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm N List of United Kingdom locations: Ka-Key
1.3 nm E List of Special Protection Areas in Scotland
2.4 nm NW List of United Kingdom locations: Ca-Cap
2.5 nm NW Cape Wrath Trail
2.6 nm NW List of lighthouses in Scotland
2.9 nm NW 5th meridian west
5.8 nm SW List of United Kingdom locations: Sand-Say


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:13:18 2016