Naumba, Tanzania, United Rep. of Page

Other names: Naumbu

World:Tanzania, United Rep. of:Mtwara
Latitude -10.2167 Longitude 40.1167 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 10° 13' 0S Long (DMS) 40° 7' 0E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Africa/Dar_es_Salaam
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3930

Weather Charts


Naumba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naumba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naumba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kiswa (5.8 nm)
Mgau (7.1 nm)
Mkungu (2.2 nm)
Mtwara (4.9 nm)
Msangamkuu (6.9 nm)
Pemba (2.2 nm)
Mwita (3.0 nm)
Mikindani (4.0 nm)
Misete (4.2 nm)
Manhanya (7.0 nm)
Nanyati (8.2 nm)
Mtawanya (8.4 nm)
Mkunwa (9.4 nm)
Mbahi (11.2 nm)
Ntorya (12.6 nm)
Nanduli (13.0 nm)
Mbawala (14.0 nm)
Nachenjere (14.8 nm)
Nanguruwe (16.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46771 Small Mikindani Airport Mikindani 2 nm S 209
HTMT MYW Medium MTWARA Mtwara 8 nm S 152 Air Tanzania, Precision Air, Tropical Air
HTLI LDI Small Kikwetu Airport Lindi 30 nm N 315
FR46836 Closed Tecomaji Airport Tecomaji 45 nm S 137
HTKI KIY Small Kilwa Masoko Airport Kilwa Masoko 86 nm N 335 Coastal Aviation
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm S Mikindani
5.1 nm SE Stella Maris Mtwara University College
5.2 nm SE Mtwara
5.7 nm SE Mtwara Port
5.9 nm SE A19 road (Tanzania)
6.6 nm SE List of power stations in Tanzania
8.5 nm NW 40th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:00:00 2016