Tsementnyy Gorodok, Turkmenistan Page

Other names: Цементный Городок

World:Turkmenistan:Ahal
Latitude 38.0306 Longitude 58.1756 Altitude (feet) 908
Lat (DMS) 38° 1' 50N Long (DMS) 58° 10' 32E Altitude (meters) 276
Time zone (est) Asia/Ashgabat
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55069

Weather Charts


Tsementnyy Gorodok Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tsementnyy Gorodok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tsementnyy Gorodok Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gorjaw (5.0 nm) Abadan (1.7 nm)
Poselok Ashkhabadskoy GRES (1.9 nm)
Talkhanly (4.8 nm)
Babarap (4.9 nm)
Khorodzhokh-Kala (5.5 nm)
Porsukuyu (6.2 nm)
Imeni Guvancha-Orazava (2.4 nm)
Herrikgala (2.6 nm)
Uchastok Magaryf (3.9 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Lenina (4.1 nm)
Geokcha (4.7 nm)
Uchastok Kalinin (4.7 nm)
Firyuzinskoye Ushchel'ye (1.2 nm)
Aktepe (1.7 nm)
Bagyr (4.3 nm)
Sovkhoz Plodoovoshch (4.4 nm)
Vannovskiy (5.7 nm)
Yanbash (6.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR5311 Small ASHKHABAD BEZMEIN Ashgabat 1 nm S 140
UTAA ASB Medium ASHGABAT Ashgabat 9 nm E 106 AeroLogic, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Coyne Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, S7 Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Volga-Dnepr, flydubai
FR41168 Small Gyaurs Airfield Gyaurs 30 nm E 109
OIMN BJB Medium BOJNORD Bojnord 52 nm W 232 Atrak Air, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NE Sport toplumy (Abadan)
2.1 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Northern and Central Asia
2.1 nm NE Abadan, Turkmenistan
3.7 nm E Türkmenbaşy Ruhy Mosque
4.0 nm SE Gypjak
6.3 nm W International Equestrian Sports Complex
8.1 nm SW Archabil District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:45:31 2016