Aktepe, Turkmenistan Page

Other names: Актепе

World:Turkmenistan:Ahal
Latitude 38.0074 Longitude 58.1537 Altitude (feet) 1112
Lat (DMS) 38° 0' 27N Long (DMS) 58° 9' 13E Altitude (meters) 338
Time zone (est) Asia/Ashgabat
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15029

Weather Charts


Aktepe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aktepe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aktepe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tsementnyy Gorodok (1.7 nm)
Poselok Ashkhabadskoy GRES (3.0 nm)
Abadan (3.5 nm)
Gorjaw (5.3 nm)
Babarap (5.7 nm)
Khorodzhokh-Kala (6.1 nm)
Talkhanly (6.5 nm)
Firyuzinskoye Ushchel'ye (1.3 nm)
Bagyr (3.7 nm)
Herrikgala (3.8 nm)
Imeni Guvancha-Orazava (4.0 nm)
Sovkhoz Plodoovoshch (4.3 nm)
Geokcha (4.9 nm)
Uchastok Magaryf (5.2 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Lenina (5.2 nm)
Vannovskiy (4.0 nm)
Alibek (6.3 nm)
Yanbash (5.7 nm)
Arcabil (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR5311 Small ASHKHABAD BEZMEIN Ashgabat 1 nm E 81
UTAA ASB Medium ASHGABAT Ashgabat 9 nm E 97 AeroLogic, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Coyne Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, S7 Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Volga-Dnepr, flydubai
FR41168 Small Gyaurs Airfield Gyaurs 31 nm E 106
OIMN BJB Medium BOJNORD Bojnord 50 nm W 232 Atrak Air, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm E List of World Heritage Sites in Northern and Central Asia
3.1 nm NE Sport toplumy (Abadan)
3.8 nm NE Abadan, Turkmenistan
4.6 nm E Gypjak
4.7 nm E Türkmenbaşy Ruhy Mosque
6.4 nm SW Archabil District
5.7 nm NW International Equestrian Sports Complex


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:43:35 2016