Parou, Turkmenistan Page

Other names: Parau,Narou

World:Turkmenistan
Latitude 39.0313 Longitude 56.0556 Altitude (feet) 288
Lat (DMS) 39° 1' 53N Long (DMS) 56° 3' 20E Altitude (meters) 87
Time zone (est) Asia/Ashgabat
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46

Weather Charts


Parou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Parou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Parou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ushak (5.7 nm)
Gyaur (5.8 nm)
Bki (17.6 nm)
Uzun-Su (18.8 nm)
Khodzhaguyma (20.1 nm)
Gyaur (21.0 nm)
Cherkezli (21.5 nm)
Janahyr (8.7 nm)
Serdar (10.8 nm)
Purnuwar (16.5 nm)
Tertarach (16.9 nm)
Cemenli (20.5 nm)
Verkhniy Chemelli (21.7 nm)
Khoudandzhik (25.5 nm)
Toutli (24.8 nm)
Chalsu (14.1 nm)
Hojagala (23.3 nm)
Oylegusluk (26.5 nm)
Cukur (28.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UT55 Small KIZYL ARVAT SALT LAKE CITY 14 nm E 101
OIMX Small Soga Airport Soga 84 nm S 176
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 13th century
11.0 nm E Serdar (city)
26.7 nm SW Danata Formation
27.9 nm NW Latitude and longitude of cities, Q-Z


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:51:29 2016