Khodzhaguyma, Turkmenistan Page

Other names: Khodzha-Kuyma,Khodzhi-Kuyma

World:Turkmenistan
Latitude 39.3667 Longitude 56.0667 Altitude (feet) 141
Lat (DMS) 39° 22' 0N Long (DMS) 56° 4' 0E Altitude (meters) 42
Time zone (est) Asia/Ashgabat
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 114

Weather Charts


Khodzhaguyma Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khodzhaguyma Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khodzhaguyma Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kaplanli (18.4 nm)
Uzun-Su (20.5 nm)
Taumakindzhi (21.1 nm)
Onbirikzhi (23.2 nm)
Imeni Kalinina (24.3 nm)
Gazanjyk (26.6 nm)
Togalak (33.1 nm) Gyaur (5.4 nm)
Cherkezli (9.1 nm)
Kheleulen (20.2 nm)
Toutli (25.0 nm)
Tamly (26.0 nm)
Ushak (19.5 nm)
Parou (20.1 nm)
Gyaur (20.0 nm)
Janahyr (24.8 nm)
Serdar (25.4 nm)
Chalsu (32.8 nm)
Bki (31.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UT55 Small KIZYL ARVAT SALT LAKE CITY 26 nm S 149
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.3 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 13th century
25.1 nm SE Serdar (city)
26.8 nm W Latitude and longitude of cities, Q-Z
45.7 nm S Danata Formation


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:00:29 2016