Yu-tzu-ch'ang, Taiwan Page

Other names: Yuzihchang,魚仔場,Yuzichang,Yü-tzu-ch’ang

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 23.3578 Longitude 119.5081 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 23° 21' 28N Long (DMS) 119° 30' 29E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2988
Google links for Yu-tzu-ch'ang Google links for Yu-tzu-ch'ang, Taiwan
Mid-range map of Yu%2dtzu%2dch%27ang Large range map of Yu%2dtzu%2dch%27ang
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Shih-hu-tzu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yen-t'un-shan (0.2 nm)
Tung-an (0.4 nm)
Wang-an (0.5 nm)
Shan-liao (0.5 nm)
Hou-liao (0.6 nm)
Ching-tzu-chiao (0.6 nm)
Hsi-pu (0.6 nm)
Ch'ien-liao (0.7 nm)
Hua-chai (1.0 nm)
Hua-chai-p'ing (1.0 nm)
Chien-shan-tzu (1.1 nm)
Chung-she (1.1 nm)
Hsi-tung-wei (1.2 nm)
Hsi-lung (1.5 nm)
Shui-an (1.8 nm)
Tung-lung (2.0 nm)
Chiang-chun (0.8 nm)
Ts'u-tzu-nei (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCWA WOT Small WANG AN Wang-an 1 nm N 316
FR39630 CMJ Small Chi Mei Airport Chi Mei 10 nm S 209
FR39624 Closed Penghu Airport Makung City 10 nm N 23
RCQC MZG Medium MAGONG Makung City 14 nm N 27 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),TransAsia Airw
RCNN TNN Medium TAINAN Tainan City 45 nm E 122 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm NW Wang-an Airport
10.3 nm SE Cimei, Penghu
10.3 nm SE Cimei Airport
10.3 nm SE List of lighthouses in Taiwan
10.8 nm W List of lighthouses in Taiwan
11.6 nm SW List of lighthouses in Taiwan
12.7 nm N List of lighthouses in Taiwan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010