T'ung-an, Taiwan Page

Other names: T’ung-an,T'ung-an-ts'o,T’ung-an-ts’o,T'ung-an-li,T’ung-an-li

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 25.0500 Longitude 121.4833 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 25° 3' 0N Long (DMS) 121° 28' 60E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 606835
Google links for T'ung-an Google links for T'ung-an, Taiwan
Mid-range map of T%27ung%2dan Large range map of T%27ung%2dan
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hou-pu (0.5 nm)
T'ou-ch'ien (0.9 nm)
Wu-ku-wang (0.9 nm)
Ting-k'an (1.0 nm)
Fu-chih (0.5 nm)
Ta-chu-pu (1.0 nm)
Liu-chang (1.0 nm)
Hou-te (1.0 nm)
Ch'ang-t'ai (1.0 nm)
Ta-yu (1.1 nm)
Erh-ch'ung-pu (1.1 nm)
San-ch'ung (1.2 nm)
T'ien-hsin-tzu (1.3 nm)
Ts'ai-liao (0.9 nm)
Lung-shan (0.9 nm)
Ch'eng-chung (0.9 nm)
Tung-yuan-chieh (1.0 nm)
Shuang-yuan (1.0 nm)
Lan-ts'ui (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCSS TSA Medium SUNGSHAN Taipei 3 nm E 72 Sichuan,Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),Shanghai,TransAsia Airw,Xiamen,China Eastern
FR39628 Closed Bade Airstrip Bade City 11 nm W 234
RCGM Medium Taoyuan Air Base Taoyuan City 12 nm W 271
RCTP TPE Large CHIANG KAI SHEK INTL Taipei 13 nm W 277 Jetstar,Sichuan,Cebu Pacific,,American,(one of Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada),Mandarin,(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),Alitalia,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),EVA Air,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China,(one of Continental or Continental Ex),Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,AirAsia X,Delta,Thai AirAsia,Shanghai,(one of Garuda Indones or Citilink),TransAsia Airw,Hainan,Japan,Dragonair ,Korean Air,KLM Royal Dutc,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Xiamen,(one of Malaysia Airli or MASkargo or MASwings),China Eastern,All Nippon,,Air Macau ,Asiana,(one of Philippine or PAL Express),(one of Qantas or Jetconnect or Qantas Freight or QantasLink),Shandong,(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),(one of United or United),Vietnam Airlin,Shenzhen
RCDI Medium LONGTAN Longtan Township 17 nm W 228
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm SE Mengjia Longshan Temple
1.4 nm NE Sanchong
1.4 nm E Red House Theater
1.5 nm NE Taipei Bridge
1.7 nm E Presidential Office Building, Taipei
1.8 nm E Shin Kong Life Tower
1.8 nm E 228 Peace Memorial Park
1.8 nm SE Taipei First Girls' High School
1.8 nm E Taipei Station
1.8 nm E Shipai, Beitou
1.8 nm E Shipai Station
1.8 nm E Shilin Station
1.8 nm E Qiyan Station
1.8 nm E Fuxinggang Station
1.8 nm E Qilian Station
1.9 nm E Taipei Guest House
2.0 nm SE National Central Library
2.0 nm W Xinzhuang Baseball Stadium
2.1 nm SE Chiang Kai-shek Memorial Hall Station
2.0 nm E Zhongshan Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010