Yu-ch'ih-hsia, Taiwan Page

Other names: 魚池下,Yuchihsia,Yuchixia,Yü-ch’ih-hsia

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 23.9574 Longitude 120.7506 Altitude (feet) 1003
Lat (DMS) 23° 57' 27N Long (DMS) 120° 45' 2E Altitude (meters) 305
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15049
Google links for Yu-ch'ih-hsia Google links for Yu-ch'ih-hsia, Taiwan
Mid-range map of Yu%2dch%27ih%2dhsia Large range map of Yu%2dch%27ih%2dhsia
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Pan-lu-tien
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ta-k'eng (0.5 nm)
Ai-liao-kou (0.6 nm)
Chu-tzu-k'eng (0.7 nm)
Hsia-ch'eng (0.9 nm)
Ch'i-ku (1.2 nm)
Ting-ch'eng (0.6 nm)
Chu-wei-tzu (0.7 nm)
San-ts'eng-ch'i (1.0 nm)
T'u-ch'eng Li (1.3 nm)
Feng-kuo (0.6 nm)
Lung-yen-ts'un (0.8 nm)
T'u-ti-kung-k'eng (1.2 nm)
Chia-tsou-liao (0.4 nm)
Che-wan-k'eng (0.9 nm)
Nei-hu-tzu (1.0 nm)
K'eng-tzu (1.1 nm)
T'ien-liao-tzu (1.2 nm)
Lung-yen (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCLG TXG Small Taichung Airport Taichung City 14 nm N 338
RCMQ RMQ Medium CHING CHUAN KANG AB Taichung City 19 nm N 338 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),TransAsia Airw,Hong Kong Expr
RCKU CYI Medium CHIAYI Chiayi City 35 nm S 213 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
FR39629 Small Hualien Air Base Hualien City 46 nm E 84
RCYU HUN Medium HUALIEN Hualien City 47 nm E 85 Mandarin,TransAsia Airw
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm NW Caotun, Nantou
4.4 nm SW Nantou City
6.4 nm NW Asia University (Taiwan)
7.1 nm NW Wufeng, Taichung
7.5 nm SW Mingjian, Nantou
7.8 nm S Jiji, Nantou
9.6 nm NW Baguashan Tunnel


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010