Wen-ts'o-liao, Taiwan Page

Other names: Wen-ts’o-liao

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 24.1000 Longitude 120.4667 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 24° 6' 0N Long (DMS) 120° 28' 0E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 167832
Google links for Wen-ts'o-liao Google links for Wen-ts'o-liao, Taiwan
Mid-range map of Wen%2dts%27o%2dliao Large range map of Wen%2dts%27o%2dliao
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Yun-ts'o
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yang-ts'o (0.7 nm)
Nan-shih (0.9 nm)
Yang-tzu-ts'o (0.9 nm)
Fu-ching (1.1 nm)
T'ou-chuang (0.3 nm)
Chung-chuang (0.6 nm)
Ts'ao-kang (0.6 nm)
Hsia-li (0.8 nm)
Wu-wa-ts'o (1.1 nm)
K'an-ch'iao (0.5 nm)
T'ou-lun-pu (0.5 nm)
P'i-tzu-k'ou (0.7 nm)
T'ou-ch'ien-ts'o (1.0 nm)
Fu-k'ou-chuang (0.5 nm)
Pu-wei (0.7 nm)
Nan-shih-chuang (0.8 nm)
Hsi-liao (1.1 nm)
Ch'i-kuan (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCLG TXG Small Taichung Airport Taichung City 11 nm E 63
RCMQ RMQ Medium CHING CHUAN KANG AB Taichung City 12 nm N 40 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),TransAsia Airw,Hong Kong Expr
RCKU CYI Medium CHIAYI Chiayi City 38 nm S 186 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCPO Medium HSINCHU Hsinchu City 50 nm N 30
RCQC MZG Medium MAGONG Makung City 55 nm W 235 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),TransAsia Airw
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm NE Hemei, Changhua
3.5 nm SW Lugang, Changhua
4.1 nm E Changhua Station
4.2 nm SE Changhua City
4.7 nm E List of statues by height
5.3 nm NE Dadu Station
5.9 nm SE Huatan Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010