Ts'ao-kang, Taiwan Page

Other names: Ts'ao-chiang,Ts’ao-kang-wei,Ts’ao-chiang-ts’un,Ts’ao-kang,Ts’ao-chiang-wei,Chung-li,Ts'ao-chiang-ts'un,Ts'ao-chiang-wei,草港,Ts'ao-chiang-chung,Ts'ao-kang-wei,Caogang,Ts’ao-chiang-chung,Ts’ao-chiang

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 24.1072 Longitude 120.4592 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 24° 6' 26N Long (DMS) 120° 27' 33E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 155546
Google links for Ts'ao-kang Google links for Ts'ao-kang, Taiwan
Mid-range map of Ts%27ao%2dkang Large range map of Ts%27ao%2dkang
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Chung-chuang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yang-ts'o (0.4 nm)
Hsia-shan-liao (0.7 nm)
Lun-wei (0.8 nm)
Wu-wa-ts'o (0.6 nm)
Ting-shan-liao (0.8 nm)
Wen-tzu (0.8 nm)
K'an-ting (1.0 nm)
T'ou-chuang (0.5 nm)
Hsia-li (0.6 nm)
K'an-ch'iao (1.0 nm)
Yun-ts'o (0.6 nm)
Wen-ts'o-liao (0.6 nm)
Yang-tzu-ts'o (0.7 nm)
Nan-shih (1.0 nm)
Nan-shih-chuang (1.1 nm)
Fu-k'ou-chuang (1.1 nm)
Fu-ching (1.1 nm)
Pu-wei (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCLG TXG Small Taichung Airport Taichung City 11 nm E 66
RCMQ RMQ Medium CHING CHUAN KANG AB Taichung City 12 nm N 43 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),TransAsia Airw,Hong Kong Expr
RCKU CYI Medium CHIAYI Chiayi City 38 nm S 185 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCPO Medium HSINCHU Hsinchu City 50 nm N 31
RCQC MZG Medium MAGONG Makung City 55 nm W 234 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),TransAsia Airw
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm E Hemei, Changhua
3.7 nm S Lugang, Changhua
4.6 nm E Changhua Station
4.7 nm SE Changhua City
5.2 nm E List of statues by height
5.4 nm NE Dadu Station
6.2 nm E Jhueifen Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010