Tung-shih-she, Taiwan Page

Other names: Tung-she,Tung-shih-t’ou,東勢社,Dongshishe,T'an-she-li,T’an-she,Tung-shih-t'ou,Dongshihshe,T'an-she,T’an-she-li

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 24.1233 Longitude 120.5205 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 24° 7' 24N Long (DMS) 120° 31' 14E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 185400
Google links for Tung-shih-she Google links for Tung-shih-she, Taiwan
Mid-range map of Tung%2dshih%2dshe Large range map of Tung%2dshih%2dshe
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Hsi-shih-she
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
T'ien-hsin-tzu (0.8 nm)
T'ou-ch'ien-liao (0.8 nm)
Chung-t'u-ts'o (1.1 nm)
Ch'ien-chuang (0.3 nm)
Chia-pao-t'an (0.5 nm)
Chia-pao-t'an (0.5 nm)
Hou-hu-tzu (0.6 nm)
Li-ts'o (0.8 nm)
T'u-ts'o-ts'o (1.1 nm)
Hsia-chu-tzu (1.1 nm)
Chu-wei-tzu (0.7 nm)
Hsi-chou (0.9 nm)
Chu-tzu-chiao (0.3 nm)
Huan-she-li (0.4 nm)
Kan-tzu-ching (0.7 nm)
Tung-shih-t'ou (1.0 nm)
Hsia-ts'o (1.1 nm)
Hsia-kan-tzu-t'ou (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCLG TXG Small Taichung Airport Taichung City 8 nm E 62
RCMQ RMQ Medium CHING CHUAN KANG AB Taichung City 10 nm N 32 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),TransAsia Airw,Hong Kong Expr
RCKU CYI Medium CHIAYI Chiayi City 40 nm S 190 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCPO Medium HSINCHU Hsinchu City 47 nm N 28
RCQC MZG Medium MAGONG Makung City 59 nm W 236 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),TransAsia Airw
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm W Hemei, Changhua
2.2 nm NE Dadu Station
2.7 nm S Changhua Station
2.8 nm E Jhueifen Station
3.1 nm SE List of statues by height
3.5 nm S Changhua City
3.9 nm E Chenggong Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010